Privacy Policy

The website is provided to you by [BEAM SUNTORY INC]. This privacy policy applies and should be read in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of use of peatedmalts.com.

[BEAM SUNTORY INC] is compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998 and is registered with the Information Commissioners Office as a Data Controller.

We collect two types of information, which is used in different ways.

Internet Information

Internet-related information is gathered passively to obtain information such as the pages of the Site viewed, search terms and the location of access. It is collected to track traffic patterns and to help diagnose any problems with our equipment such as servers. This information may be shared with third parties.

Personal Information

Personal Information is gathered actively. Personal Information includes information such as your registration, entrance of promotions and any other information you may give. This information is used to improve your preferences and improve services. It also facilitates us contacting you by various methods of communication.

There is an opportunity for your details not to be used for marketing communication. If you wish to do so please contact us at info@peatedmalts.com stating your full name, address and any account details with your request.

You can access your personal information held by us by logging into your account or requesting the information from us.

Personal Information may be shared with third parties with your consent. If you do not wish for your personal information to be shared please do not provide this consent.

Third Party Sites

We have no control over the collection and storage of information contained within third party sites that may be linked to via the Site. Linking to a site does not provide an endorsement as to their data collection process.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file, which is sent from a web server to a web browser when that browser visits the server's site. Please note we use cookies on our site to make it function effectively. You can choose to turn off your cookies in your own browser, however you will most likely be unable to use our online recruitment functionality.

Concerns

If you have any concerns about the way in which your information is processed or stored, please contact us on info@peatedmalts.com and we will do our best to address your concerns.

BEAM SUNTORY INC
510 Lake Cook Road
Deerfield
IL 60015
USA